Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Run for the Arts 5K
May 17, 2003

Men's Division            
*** Male Overall ***   O'All Name Age Town Time
    1 Josh Caudill 20 Odessa 17:21
             
*** Male Masters ***   O'All Name Age Town Time
    2 Ron Mullins 45 Midland 17:37
             
             
*** Male 1-19 *** Place O'All Name Age Town Time
  1 7 Brantly Fowler 16 Midland 20:11
  2 19 Jason Mortensen 16 Midland 21:38
  3 35 Matt Brazile 19 Midland 23:51
  4 36 Christopher Lee 10 Midland 23:52
  5 37 Brian Nunez 12 Odessa 24:05
  6 43 Jarrett Williams 10 Midland 24:29
  7 51 Greg Wiliams 11 Midland 25:05
  8 54 Case Zugg 11 Midland 25:24
  9 72 Clayton Cromer 10 Midland 27:33
  10 74 Jace Waechter 15 Hobbs 27:50
  11 75 Layton Hargesheimer 10 Midland 27:51
  12 79 Zach Guinn 13 Midland 28:03
  13 95 Taner Ragan 12 Midland 29:57
  14 97 Chris Setzler 11 Midland 30:09
  15 98 Tristyn Leos 9 Midland 30:12
  16 100 Ben Clark 11 Midland 30:24
  17 101 Tanner Moore 11 Midland 30:27
  18 102 Collin Bohne 11 Midland 30:29
  19 103 Jackson Wheeler 12 Midland 30:30
  20 116 Nickolas Daugherty 9 Midland 31:13
  21 121 Dillan Friedrichs 10 Midland 31:44
  22 122 Blaze Perkins 10 Midland 31:48
  23 124 Mike Attanucci 12 Midland 31:50
  24 127 Stuart Gaston 12 Midland 31:57
  25 129 Joey Bramley 12 Midland 32:11
  26 132 Taylor Wright 9 Midland 32:16
  27 133 Landon Lacy 9 Midland 32:17
  28 136 Cody Gaston 12 Midland 32:21
  29 137 B J Pierce 19 Midland 32:25
  30 143 Tanner Dobbs 9 Midland 32:57
  31 144 Kevin Conley 9 Midland 33:06
  32 147 Chad Adams 10 Midland 33:39
  33 148 Luke Erwin 10 Midland 33:49
  34 149 Conner Brown 9 Midland 33:53
  35 155 Ryan Sperl 12 Midland 34:43
  36 156 Aaron Cate 9 Midland 34:47
  37 157 Michael Wheeler 9 Midland 34:56
  38 160 Kevon Rogers 11 Midland 36:12
  39 166 Alan Sinclair 13 Midland 37:27
  40 172 Jacob Bradford 9 Midland 37:48
  41 173 Austin Rohwer 9 Midland 37:49
  42 176 Jeff Mabee 11 Midland 39:11
  43 181 Bo Zugg 12 Midland 39:37
  44 182 Colby Zugg 10 Midland 39:58
  45 186 Stephen Rhodes 12 Midland 41:08
  46 192 Jeremy Hyde 13 Midland 44:34
  47 197 Chase Fender 9 Midland 44:50
  48 199 Brandon Lilly 8 Midland 45:07
  49 201 Blake Floyd 13 Midland 45:42
  50 217 Daniel McGraw 13 Midland 49:53
  51 216 Rudy Galinda 11 Midland 49:53
  52 218 Daniel Aaron 12 Midland 49:55
  53 222 Donte Cole 8 Midland 52:46
  54 223 Jalen Smith 9 Midland 52:47
             
             
*** Male 20-29 *** Place O'All Name Age Town Time
  1 4 Adam Barrett 21 Lubbock 18:46
  2 10 Aaron Neff 28 Midland 20:44
  3 16 David Flores 20 Midland 21:23
  4 40 Gabriel Tavarez unk Midland 24:22
             
             
*** Male 30-39 *** Place O'All Name Age Town Time
  1 5 Jorge Corona 33 Big Spring 19:29
  2 6 Chris Waller 30 Midland 19:45
  3 15 Brian Cooper 30 Midland 21:14
  4 18 Al Espinoza II 33 Midland 21:37
  5 22 Martin Nunez 32 Odessa 21:51
  6 24 Greg Hubbard 32 Midland 22:31
  7 27 Kelly Brown 32 Midland 23:05
  8 28 David Cortinas 38 Odessa 23:10
  9 31 Bill Derick 31 Midland 23:27
  10 42 Ben Grimes 35 Midland 24:25
  11 47 Alexander Kusenberg 36 Midland 24:41
  12 56 Wade Graham 33 Big Spring 25:35
  13 62 George Oteza 37 Midland 26:29
  14 63 David Baur 38 Midland 26:31
  15 86 Saul Luna 39 Midland 29:28
  16 115 Bob Flannery 34 Midland 31:12
  17 209 Brent Lockhart 35 Midland 46:59
             
             
*** Male 40-49 *** Place O'All Name Age Town Time
  1 3 Larry Wilson 43 Midland 18:29
  2 9 Greg Larson 44 Midland 20:31
  3 11 Kelly Mortensen 47 Midland 20:47
  4 20 Garland Burge 42 Midland 21:40
  5 23 Larry Pitts 45 Midland 22:02
  6 30 David Fowler 44 Midland 23:20
  7 33 Paul Teveni 43 Stanton 23:37
  8 34 David Power 49 Midland 23:48
  9 39 Brett Morton 42 Midland 24:20
  10 45 Vincent Attanucci 49 Midland 24:33
  11 46 Kelly Osborn 41 Midland 24:37
  12 52 Joe Moya 45 Odessa 25:12
  13 59 Danny Simmons 47 Crane 25:50
  14 61 Mark McCraney 49 Midland 26:07
  15 78 David Shaw 43 Midland 27:59
  16 90 Craig Felty 48 Big Spring 29:40
  17 114 Rocky Holly 49 Midland 30:56
  18 169 Mike Stewart 42 Midland 37:43
  19 219 Little Bear Villegas 43 Odessa 49:57
  20 224 Andy Burleson 44 Midland 52:47
             
             
*** Male 50-59 *** Place O'All Name Age Town Time
  1 8 Gary Baily 50 Midland 20:15
  2 12 V H Martinez 55 Odessa 20:58
  3 13 Steve Stallings 51 Stanton 21:05
  4 25 Marshall Nelson 50 Odessa 22:53
  5 48 Jimmy Waechter 51 Hobbs 24:42
  6 57 Bill Horne 50 Midland 25:40
  7 92 Richard Cutshall 52 Midland 29:48
  8 106 Russell Livingston 51 Midland 30:46
  9 120 Bart Firestone 50 Midland 31:29
  10 153 Larry Brazile 50 Midland 34:12
  11 179 Louis Renaud 51 Midland 39:24
             
             
*** Male 60-69 *** Place O'All Name Age Town Time
  1 21 Jim Harris 60 Hobbs 21:41
  2 162 Joe Hancock 63 Midland 36:39
  3 208 Joe Holsen unk Midland 46:58
             
             
*** Male 70+ *** Place O'All Name Age Town Time
  1 180 Van Howbert 76 Midland 39:31
             
             
             
Women's Division            
*** Female Overall ***   O'All Name Age Town Time
    14 Katie Simpson 20 Midland 21:09
             
*** Female Masters ***   O'All Name Age Town Time
    29 Cyndi Simpson 45 Midland 23:11
             
             
*** Female 1-19 *** Place O'All Name Age Town Time
  1 26 Stephanie Guthrie 11 Midland 22:56
  2 41 Adriana Ramirez 19 Odessa 24:23
  3 49 Emily Mullins 15 Midland 24:45
  4 71 Austin Nelson 9 Midland 27:24
  5 89 Sophia Belazi 10 Midland 29:33
  6 91 Jessica Rush 12 Midland 29:42
  7 104 Alexis Phillips 10 Midland 30:35
  8 105 Braunwyn Glaser 10 Midland 30:43
  9 123 Laura Teveni 15 Stanton 31:48
  10 128 Kaitlin Kalt 10 Midland 32:01
  11 130 Lauren Lacy 12 Midland 32:12
  12 134 Bryttanie Glaser 14 Midland 32:20
  13 138 Jacci Vallee 16 Midland 32:26
  14 139 Melissa Oestmann 10 Midland 32:28
  15 140 Nicky Evans 11 Midland 32:42
  16 141 Lori Baker 10 Midland 32:49
  17 163 Jade Freeman 12 Midland 36:41
  18 164 Kaitlin Fender 11 Midland 37:06
  19 167 Morgan Floyd 10 Midland 37:30
  20 168 Katherine Stewart 11 Midland 37:40
  21 170 Lauron McClaine 10 Midland 37:45
  22 174 Hallie Oestmann 9 Midland 37:50
  23 177 Cheyne Moore 9 Midland 39:12
  24 178 Charity Rogers 10 Midland 39:24
  25 183 Courtney Midkiff 9 Midland 39:59
  26 184 Landry Johnson 9 Midland 40:15
  27 185 Nicole Schoolcraft 9 Midland 40:24
  28 190 Riley Bailey 13 Midland 44:23
  29 191 Katelyn Morphew 11 Midland 44:23
  30 198 Katelyn Madrid 9 Midland 45:07
  31 212 Fritzi Francis 9 Midland 47:16
             
             
*** Female 20-29 *** Place O'All Name Age Town Time
  1 17 Jennifer Loftis 28 Midland 21:32
  2 53 Lizzy Franco 24 Odessa 25:16
  3 55 Christina Flowers 26 Midland 25:25
  4 65 Heather Howbert 22 Midland 26:36
  5 80 Jaci Tharp 22 Midland 28:10
  6 81 Maria Cole 28 Midland 28:35
  7 93 Melinda Hall 29 Midland 29:50
  8 94 Billye Louder 27 Midland 29:56
  9 110 Erica Mann 28 Midland 30:53
  10 142 Jessica Vallee 20 Midland 32:55
  11 146 Amy Hooker 27 Midland 33:33
  12 158 Megan McDiffitt 20 Midland 35:48
  13 194 Melissa Heredia 26 Midland 44:38
  14 214 Donna Spindler 27 Coahoma 49:07
             
             
*** Female 30-39 *** Place O'All Name Age Town Time
  1 38 Tina Corbett 36 Midland 24:14
  2 44 Karen Ann Smith 37 Midland 24:30
  3 68 Shirley Leach 36 Midland 27:01
  4 69 Angela Deaver 36 Midland 27:03
  5 76 Cecilia Camarillo 35 Midland 27:52
  6 77 Leticia Castillo 30 Lubbock 27:56
  7 85 Kim Harden 35 Midland 29:21
  8 99 Tressa Brown 39 Odessa 30:14
  9 108 Sandra Richards 37 Midland 30:48
  10 107 Martha Lara 34 Midland 30:48
  11 109 Gabrielle Norwood 37 Midland 30:49
  12 111 Tina Ortez 38 Midland 30:53
  13 117 Kathy Bacon 34 Midland 31:15
  14 118 Esther Luna 39 Midland 31:23
  15 119 Kate Beal 32 Midland 31:28
  16 126 Catrin Kusenberg 35 Midland 31:53
  17 145 Cecilia Alvarado 35 Odessa 33:30
  18 189 Karen Parnell 39 Midland 41:25
  19 205 Radonda Smith 39 Midland 46:57
  20 207 Carri Lockhart 31 Midland 46:58
  21 221 Wendy Smith 30 Midland 51:02
             
             
*** Female 40-49 *** Place O'All Name Age Town Time
  1 50 Laura Lee 45 Midland 24:47
  2 58 Martha Martinez 47 Colorado City 25:42
  3 60 Barbara Slaton 44 Midland 26:04
  4 64 Paula Howbert 47 Midland 26:35
  5 66 Shelly Kelley 42 Midland 26:39
  6 70 Kathy McDiffitt 45 Midland 27:22
  7 73 Lisa Osborn 49 Midland 27:46
  8 82 Marla Schneider 40 Midland 28:36
  9 84 Jane Belazi 49 Midland 29:18
  10 96 Becky McCraney 42 Midland 30:07
  11 113 Dottie Holly 48 Midland 30:54
  12 125 Barbara Farish 43 Midland 31:52
  13 135 Sharon Guthrie 43 Odessa 32:21
  14 150 Barbara Aylor 49 Midland 33:53
  15 151 Melissa Vallee 49 Midland 33:54
  16 161 Lynn Renaud 48 Midland 36:17
  17 175 Dana Schemcek 42 Midland 39:08
  18 195 Jill Spannaus 41 Midland 44:49
  19 200 Tricia Baily 42 Midland 45:34
  20 204 Rita Choat 48 Midland 46:38
  21 206 Frankie Fletcher 46 Midland 46:58
  22 220 Lisa Johnson 40 Odessa 50:44
             
             
*** Female 50-59 *** Place O'All Name Age Town Time
  1 67 Ginger Stanley 51 Midland 26:43
  2 165 Janis Waechter 51 Hobbs 37:10
  3 171 Nancy Weir 50 Midland 37:48
  4 202 Cheryal Wilks 54 Midland 45:44
  5 210 Bonny Power 54 Midland 47:14
  6 215 Vera Spindler 54 Coahoma 49:33
             
             
*** Female 60+ *** Place O'All Name Age Town Time
  1 112 Arlyne Ragan 67 Odessa 30:53
  2 187 Sue Johns 66 Midland 41:12
  3 188 Alex Rose 69 Midland 41:22
  4 32 Lauren Wilson unk Midland 23:29
  5 131 Juliette Hamer unk Midland 32:15
  6 154 Angela Rohwer unk Midland 34:20
  7 159 Stacy Nelson unk Midland 35:50
  8 193 Amy Baker unk Midland 44:38
  9 203 Connie Buettner unk Midland 46:13
  10 213 Sandra Ruiz unk Midland 49:05