Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2003 Bloodgusher Road Races
10K and 5K Age Group Results
March 22, 2003

10K Race Results
*** Male 10K - Overall ***
O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 SAM BURGESON 38 LAMESA TX 40:20
*** Male 10K - 10-19 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 15 JAIME RODRIQUEZ 19 ODESSA TX 52:22
*** Male 10K - 20-24 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 2 DAVID LEIGH 24 MIDLAND TX 42:19
*** Male 10K - 30-34 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 10 ROB CRUMPLER 33 MIDLAND TX 51:28
2 18 SCOTT OLIVER 32 STILLWATER OK 52:32
3 31 DON SHEPLEY 33 MIDLAND TX 1:10:28
*** Male 10K - 35-39 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 3 PAUL PEACOCK 37 MIDLAND TX 43:58
2 11 WESLEY KING 38 ODESSA TX 51:38
*** Male 10K - 40-44 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 5 JAMES BUICE 42 MIDLAND TX 47:54
2 14 BILL TILLEY 40 LUBBOCK TX 52:18
3 17 J.BRENT MAJOR 44 MIDLAND TX 52:31
4 20 DAVID HOLLOWAY 44 MIDLAND TX 52:54
5 27 TOM LARSON 44 MIDLAND TX 1:00:39
6 29 ROBERT RODRIGUEZ 40 ODESSA TX 1:06:58
*** Male 10K - 45-49 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 4 TOM BROWN 47 TYLER TX 47:31
2 6 DAVID POWER 49 MIDLAND TX 50:04
3 19 MARK MCCRANEY 49 MIDLAND TX 52:51
4 24 VINCENT ATTANUCCI 49 MIDLAND TX 57:56
5 26 BILLY DARBY 48 GARDENDALE TX 59:03
6 32 RANDY BLAKELY 46 ODESSA TX 1:11:53
*** Male 10K - 50-54 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 9 JIM SPRADLIN 54 MIDLAND TX 51:15
*** Male 10K - 55-59 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 8 WILLIAM SMITH 55 MIDLAND TX 50:47
*** Male 10K - 65+ ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 30 ED TODD 65 MIDLAND TX 1:07:00

 

*** Female 10K -

Overall ***
O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 PENNY WASOM 39 MIDLAND TX 50:23
*** Female 10K - 10-19 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 13 BIANCA COFFMAN 19 ODESSA TX 52:03
*** Female 10K - 25-29 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 16 ANGELA FRANCO 25 MIDLAND TX 52:27
2 21 CHRISTINA FLOWERS 26 MIDLAND TX 52:56
3 22 WYN EMERSON 25 MIDLAND TX 55:06
*** Female 10K - 30-34 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 12 CARRI LOCKHART 31 MIDLAND TX 52:00
2 25 KRISTA ESCAMILLA 30 MIDLAND TX 58:31
*** Female 10K - 45-49 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 23 PAULA HOWBERT 47 MIDLAND TX 55:24
2 28 BRENDA HAMNER 46 SAN ANGELO TX 1:04:28

 

5K Race Results

*** Male 5K - Overall ***
O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 JOSH CAUDILL 20 ODESSA TX 17:17
*** Male 5K - 1-12 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 20 CALLAHAN KELN 10 CLEBURNE TX 25:39
2 30 TONY RODRIGUEZ 12 BROWNFIELD TX 26:45
3 32 LUCAS BURGE 12 MIDLAND TX 27:54
4 72 FOSTER KELN 7 CLEBURNE TX 45:31
5 76 MICHAEL KORODY 5 MIDLAND TX 49:10
6 89 STEPHEN MOROE 10 MIDLAND TX 1:02:10
7 90 KEATON WARTMAN 9 MIDLAND TX 1:02:24
*** Male 5K - 13-15 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 24 DANIEL NASH 14 PLAINVIEW TX 26:04
2 39 TREVOR BEST 15 MIDLAND TX 29:12
*** Male 5K - 16-19 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 6 ZACHARY HOLLY 18 LUBBOCK TX 21:17
2 22 LOGAN PILLOW 17 PLAINVIEW TX 26:00
3 29 JOHN ORONA 17 FT. STOCKTON TX 26:40
*** Male 5K - 20-24 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 5 RUSS WILSON 21 PLAINVIEW TX 21:12
2 41 JESS DEMOSS 24 ODESSA TX 29:17
*** Male 5K - 25-29 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 10 AL HEUSTIS 27 MIDLAND TX 23:58
2 34 JAMES STRUBLE 29 MIDLAND TX 28:22
3 75 TIM KORODY 28 MIDLAND TX 48:37
*** Male 5K - 30-34 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 3 JERRY DUTCHOVER 33 MIDLAND TX 19:25
2 8 MARTIN NUNEZ 31 ODESSA TX 22:22
3 9 GREG HUBBARD 32 MIDLAND TX 22:32
4 12 HAROLD JOHNSON 34 MIDLAND TX 24:34
5 19 ALLEN FRANCO 30 MIDLAND TX 25:34
*** Male 5K - 35-39 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 38 GEORGE OTEIZA 37 MIDLAND TX 28:46
2 51 CHRIS ROBIN 36 MIDLAND TX 31:25
3 64 JOHN MCCUAN 39 MIDLAND TX 44:11
*** Male 5K - 40-44 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 11 PAUL TEVENT 43 STANTON TX 24:25
2 14 LARRY CASAS 41 ODESSA TX 24:47
3 43 GERALD OGRIN 41 MIDLAND TX 29:26
4 47 ARTHUR ORONA 44 FT. STOCKTON TX 30:48
5 54 GREG HAND 42 ODESSA TX 32:56
*** Male 5K - 45-49 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 2 RON MULLINS 45 MIDLAND TX 18:09
2 18 DANNY SIMMONS 47 CRANE TX 25:30
3 27 RONALD VANDYKE 49 MIDLAND TX 26:17
4 66 GREGORY SPENCER 46 MIDLAND TX 44:45
5 68 ROCKY HOLLY 49 MIDLAND TX 44:48
*** Male 5K - 50-54 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 17 BILL HORNE 50 MIDLAND TX 25:21
2 53 RUSSELL LIVINGSTON 51 MIDLAND TX 31:58
3 57 MIKE CONAWAY 54 MIDLAND TX 37:30
4 62 ROBERT WINSTON 53 MIDLAND TX 41:07
5 67 CRAIG HOLLY 51 MIDLAND TX 44:47
*** Male 5K - 55-59 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 4 NONE MARTINEZ 55 ODESSA TX 21:00
2 50 DON FORD 59 ODESSA TX 31:24
3 58 BILL BAIN 57 MIDLAND TX 37:37
*** Male 5K - 60-64 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 7 JAKE WHITE 61 ALPINE TX 22:10
*** Male 5K - 65+ ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 59 GEORGE ODOM 69 MIDLAND TX 39:31
2 60 VAN HOWBERT 76 MIDLAND TX 39:58

 

*** Female 5K -

Overall ***
O'All Name Age Town ST Time
  1 MARTHA MARTINEZ 47 COLORADO CITY TX 24:41
*** Female 5K - 1-12 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 15 STEPHANIE GUTHRIE 11 MIDLAND TX 25:02
2 16 MERSAIDES MOYA 11 MIDLAND TX 25:16
3 36 BROOKE HAND 12 ODESSA TX 28:45
4 63 BAYLI CAIN 10 MIDLAND TX 41:26
5 65 ALEXIS SPENCER 9 MIDLAND TX 44:42
6 69 MELLANE MUNOZ 12 MIDLAND TX 44:58
7 70 GABRIELLA MARTINEZ 11 MIDLAND TX 44:58
8 71 TATUM LESTER 10 CLEBURNE TX 45:05
9 73 HILARYE GIBBS 11 MIDLAND TX 45:34
10 74 SYDNEY KORODY 9 MIDLAND TX 48:37
11 78 ISABELLE KORODY 5 MIDLAND TX 49:12
12 81 BRITTNEY CHAVEZ 12 MIDLAND TX 49:24
13 85 TIFFANY PATTERSON 12 MIDLAND TX 50:36
14 87 JESSAMYN MORALES 12 MIDLAND TX 55:15
15 88 KELSI WARTMAN 12 MIDLAND TX 55:22
16 93 CAMI COALE 8 MIDLAND TX 1:08:26
*** Female 5K - 20-24 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 31 NORA FROST 22 MIDLAND TX 27:14
2 40 LINSEY WILLAFORD 21 MIDLAND TX 29:16
3 84 STEPHANIE KIDWELL 22 MIDLAND TX 49:53
*** Female 5K - 25-29 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 37 MELINDA HALL 29 MIDLAND TX 28:45
2 42 DEE DEE OGRIN 27 MIDLAND TX 29:26
3 44 JULIET SWANSON 25 MIDLAND TX 29:49
4 49 BILLYE LOUDER 27 MIDLAND TX 31:16
5 77 AMY KORODY 25 MIDLAND TX 49:11
6 79 KELLY LOCKHART 29 BIG SPRING TX 49:23
*** Female 5K - 30-34 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 52 REBECCA SCOTT-MASON 31 ODESSA TX 31:31
*** Female 5K - 35-39 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 21 TRACY KELN 36 CLEBURNE TX 25:54
2 23 SHAUNA BOLES 35 CLEBURNE TX 26:02
3 28 ANGELA DEAVER 36 MIDLAND TX 26:26
4 45 LISA MAXWELL 35 ODESSA TX 29:56
5 91 AMY COALE 38 MIDLAND TX 1:02:25
*** Female 5K - 40-44 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 46 BECKY MCCRANEY 42 MIDLAND TX 30:19
*** Female 5K - 45-49 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 25 NANCY HERNANDEZ 46 MIDLAND TX 26:06
2 33 KATHY MCDIFFITT 45 BIG SPRING TX 28:18
3 56 DOTTIE HOLLY 48 MIDLAND TX 37:30
4 80 DONNA MEZERA 46 MIDLAND TX 49:24
5 83 SUZANNE CONAWAY 48 MIDLAND TX 49:53
6 86 PAMELA DARBY 45 GARDENDALE TX 54:25
*** Female 5K - 50-54 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 26 GINGER STANLEY 51 MIDLAND TX 26:07
2 82 PATSY BAIN 54 MIDLAND TX 49:50
*** Female 5K - 55-59 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 55 ROSEVA FORD 59 ODESSA TX 36:33
2 61 SHERRY SMITH 57 MIDLAND TX 40:33
*** Female 5K - 60-99 ***
Place O'All Name Age Town ST Time
1 35 ESTELA GALVAN 60 BROWNFIELD TX 28:42
2 48 ARLYNE RAGAN 67 ODESSA TX 30:58