Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2005 Bloodgusher Race Results
April 2, 2005
10K Results - Female Division
*** Female 10K - Overall ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Mia Nelson 36 0:49:16 11
*** Female 10K - Overall Masters ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Cynthia Brock 48 0:52:20 16      
     
     
*** Female 10K - 20-29 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Shannon Whittle 29 0:50:51 12      
     
     
*** Female 10K - 30-39 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Rebecca Geron 35 0:55:03 22      
2 Maria Cole 30 0:59:56 25      
     
     
*** Female 10K - 40-49 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Penny Wasem 41 0:53:53 19      
2 Esther Luna 41 1:04:00 26      
3 Celia Evans 44 1:08:24 28      
     
     
     
     
10K Results - Male Division      
     
*** Male 10K - Overall ***      
First Last Age Time Overall      
Popcorn Leonard 43 0:39:25 1      
     
     
*** Male 10K - Overall Masters ***      
First Last Age Time Overall      
Read Johnston 49 0:44:35 5      
     
     
*** Male 10K - 1-19 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Jordan Nelson 14 0:41:53 2      
2 Conner Brock 12 0:47:22 8      
3 Jeff Brown 14 0:51:50 14      
     
     
*** Male 10K - 30-39 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Wayne Schroeder 32 0:44:21 3      
2 Jared Basurto 31 0:44:34 4      
3 Rob  Crumpler 36 0:47:18 7      
4 Stephan Dodd 31 0:47:53 9      
5 Chad Norris 34 0:48:06 10      
6 Blake Weichert 36 0:54:04 20      
     
     
*** Male 10K - 40-49 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Roger Masters 47 0:51:41 13      
2 Rick Liles 47 0:52:10 15      
3 Wesley King 40 0:53:31 18      
4 Chris Schilling 46 0:54:20 21      
5 Robert Rodriguez 42 1:21:05 29      
     
     
*** Male 10K - 50-59 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Gene  Roffers 53 0:46:31 6      
2 W.L. Smith 57 0:53:03 17      
3 Tony Beltran 54 0:55:28 23      
4 Dave  Power 51 0:58:35 24
5 Javier Castillejos 57 1:04:38 27      
*** Male 10K - 60 and over Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Ed Todd 67 1:25:00 30
5K Results - Female Division
*** Female 5K - Overall ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Vickie Wright 50 0:24:46 12      
     
     
*** Female 5K - Overall Masters ***      
First Last Age Time Overall      
Bobbie Jean Kerrigan 45 0:25:49 14      
     
     
*** Female 5K - 1-12 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Zoe Brock 10 0:32:36 41      
2 Romeeka Siddiqui 8 0:40:13 55      
3 Karlee Smid 8 0:40:28 56      
4 Alyssa Stubblefield 10 0:44:02 60      
     
     
*** Female 5K - 13-19 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Sarah Lehman 15 0:29:39 30      
2 Jacci Vallee 18 0:29:58 32      
3 Cory Lehman 18 0:32:27 38      
4 Stephanie King 15 0:36:58 49      
     
     
*** Female 5K - 20-29 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Donna Spindler 29 0:27:51 25      
2 Jessica Vallee 22 0:29:57 31
3 Stephanie Doramus 24 0:47:52 62      
     
     
*** Female 5K - 30-39 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Shana Kirkland 30 0:26:24 16      
2 Edna Gonzalez 34 0:31:24 34      
3 Jill Roberts 34 0:31:44 36      
4 Deidra Nelson 38 0:32:27 39      
5 Margaret Glossap 37 0:43:25 58      
     
     
*** Female 5K - 40-49 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Barbara  Slaton 46 0:26:25 17      
2 Tammy  Dennison 41 0:31:16 33      
3 Robyn Miller 41 0:37:37 50      
4 Angie Rohwer 45 0:40:29 57      
5 Annie Faison 40 0:43:26 59      
     
     
*** Female 5K - 50-59 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
6 Peg Woody 51 0:26:51 18      
     
     
*** Female 5K - 60 and over Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Sam Johnson 63 0:34:28 45      
2 Arlyne Ragan 69 0:46:25 61      
3 Barbara  Standhardt 63 0:48:11 63      
     
     
     
     
5K Results - Male Division      
     
*** Male 5K - Overall ***      
First Last Age Time Overall      
Ron Mullins 47 0:18:43 1      
     
     
*** Male 5K - Overall Masters ***      
First Last Age Time Overall      
Ken Woody 48 0:19:53 3      
     
     
*** Male 5K - 1-12 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Seth Stubblefield 11 0:27:08 20      
2 Jeremiah Townsend 12 0:31:50 37      
3 Mitch Milam 9 0:32:33 40      
4 Kory Johnson 12 0:33:02 43      
5 Omer Siddiqui 7 0:40:04 54      
     
     
*** Male 5K - 13-19 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Justin Nelson 17 0:19:43 2      
2 Brandon Reyes 17 0:27:00 19      
     
     
*** Male 5K - 20-29 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Jose Gaona 29 0:22:15 7      
2 Justin Anzaldua 21 0:27:14 22      
3 Jason Anzaldua 26 0:27:16 23      
4 Josh Doramus 25 0:27:28 24      
     
     
*** Male 5K - 30-39 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Brian Cooper 32 0:21:11 4      
2 Harold  Johnson 36 0:22:44 9      
3 Michael Johnson 38 0:25:11 13      
4 Allen  Franco 33 0:29:15 28      
5 Derek Milam 34 0:29:36 29      
6 Blair Roberts 37 0:35:17 46      
7 James Struble 31 0:35:55 47      
     
     
*** Male 5K - 40-49 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Ross Lubbers 45 0:21:52 5      
2 John Lehman 48 0:22:05 6      
3 Luis Ramirez 43 0:22:37 8      
4 Craig Freeman 44 0:22:54 10      
5 Jeff Townsend 44 0:24:33 11      
6 David Yousha 43 0:26:02 15      
7 Cecil Fellows 46 0:28:04 26      
8 Bobby Barber 41 0:28:50 27      
9 Saul T. Luna Jr. 41 0:31:38 35      
10 Arfeen Siddiqui 42 0:39:37 53      
     
     
*** Male 5K - 50-59 Age Group ***      
Place First Last Age Time Overall      
1 Brad Miller 52 0:32:57 42      
2 Russell Livingston 52 0:33:45 44      
3 Will Murley 50 0:36:06 48      
*** Male 5K - 60 and over Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Don Bishop 62 0:27:13 21
2 DH Livingston 78 0:38:06 51      
3 Joel Roberts 65 0:38:17 52