Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2006 Bloodgusher Race Results
April 1, 2006
10K Results - Female Division
*** Female 10K - Overall ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Penny  Wasem 42 49:15 6
*** Female 10K - Overall Masters ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Celia Evans 45 64:34 21
*** Female 10K - 20-29 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Lani Gillet 23 81:40 26
*** Female 10K - 30-39 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Sabrina Swinney 33 55:55 13
2 Becky Tilton 37 60:12 18
3 Shelley Marshall 35 66:09 23
*** Female 10K - 50-59 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Vicki  Castillejos 54 70:39 24
10K Results - Male Division
*** Male 10K - Overall ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Kelly Thompson 42 38:34 1
*** Male 10K - Overall Masters ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Read Johnston 50 44:33 4
*** Male 10K - 20-29 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Brian Castillo 28 55:02 11
*** Male 10K - 30-39 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Steve Berrones 38 42:39 2
2 Jared Basurto 32 42:49 3
3 Aaron Neff 31 48:56 5
4 Larry Beltran 38 49:23 7
5 Paul Porter 38 53:28 10
6 Bill  Derrick 34 55:18 12
7 Gordon Olgesby 30 56:52 14
8 Ian Marshall 33 58:18 16
9 Blake Weichert 37 64:25 20
10 Blair Roberts 38 64:52 22
*** Male 10K - 40-49 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Robert Lee 48 51:41 9
2 Wesley King 41 57:13 15
3 Robert Rodriguez 43 80:07 25
*** Male 10K - 50-59 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Gene Roffers 54 50:20 8
2 WL  Smith 58 59:29 17
3 Javier Castillejos 58 61:50 19
4 Russell Livingston 54 81:40 27
5K Results - Female Division
*** Female 5K - Overall ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Vicki  Wright 51 24:33 8
*** Female 5K - Overall Masters ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Arlyne  Ragan 70 33:51 42
*** Female 5K - 1-12 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Justus Neff 9 31:59 40
2 Amber Struble 7 51:40 62
*** Female 5K - 13-19 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Elia  Briseno 16 34:34 44
2 Maria Sarabia 16 34:35 45
3 Maryann  Trevino 17 38:58 54
4 Kayla Medrano 17 39:00 55
5 Michelle  Gonzalez 15 41:48 57
*** Female 5K - 20-29 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Erin Huskey 25 28:55 26
2 Amber Willis 28 29:31 30
3 Kimberly Ware 27 29:58 32
4 Rachel  Beard 22 31:41 38
5 Jessica  Neff 29 31:58 39
6 Jenny Graig 24 34:15 43
*** Female 5K - 30-39 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Dianna  Welch 35 25:59 12
2 Shayla Seymore 31 26:16 15
3 Leticia  Graham 33 27:40 21
4 Sharon Ratliff 31 27:57 22
5 Kelli Atherton 37 28:03 24
6 Shana Kirkland 31 28:22 25
7 Donna  Spindler 30 29:13 27
8 Heather Basurto 31 29:21 28
9 Holly Aguila 37 31:16 34
10 Shannon Beard 34 31:24 36
11 Amie  Miller 37 31:34 37
12 Irene Perry 38 39:54 56
13 Kristianna Morgan 32 43:15 59
*** Female 5K - 40-49 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Cathy  Green 40 34:40 46
2 Vicki  Reeves 48 35:20 47
3 Angie Rohwer 46 42:31 58
4 Gail Morrow 44 44:41 61
*** Female 5K - 50-59 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Melissa  Vallee 52 36:29 50
2 Sandra Johnston 51 44:41 60
3 Ginny  Smith 58 54:49 63
*** Female 5K - 60 and over Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Kay Bishop 62 35:28 48
2 Barbara Standhardt 64 54:49 64
5K Results - Male Division
*** Male 5K - Overall ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Chris Mills 22 20:06 1
*** Male 5K - Overall Masters ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Craig  Freeman 45 21:42 3
*** Male 5K - 1-12 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Mykel Gaona 10 22:06 5
2 Timothy Snell 9 27:38 20
3 Hayden Ware 12 33:19 41
*** Male 5K - 13-19 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Luis  Zuniga 16 21:55 4
2 Chris Lee 13 26:01 13
*** Male 5K - 30-39 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Jose Gaona 30 21:35 2
2 Kenneth Mayo 31 23:57 6
3 Wade  Graham 36 26:07 14
4 Shane Diller 34 26:29 16
5 Kyle  Ware 34 26:29 17
6 Richard Loya 30 26:34 18
7 Phillip Speight 37 27:58 23
8 Roe Patterson 31 29:25 29
9 Jaime Aguila 38 29:50 31
10 Tim Korody 31 31:21 35
*** Male 5K - 40-49 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Jon  Snell 43 25:13 9
2 Brett Morton 45 25:33 10
3 David Mcatee 48 25:53 11
4 Glenn Stockbridge 45 27:19 19
*** Male 5K - 50-59 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Jack  Vallee 52 36:02 49
2 William Murley 51 38:05 52
*** Male 5K - 60 and over Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Jim Harris 63 24:22 7
2 Don Bishop 63 30:28 33
3 Joel Roberts 66 37:05 51
*** Male 5K - 70 and over Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 DH Livingston 79 38:39 53