Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2008 Bloodgusher Race Results
March 29, 2008
10K Results - Female Division
*** Female 10K - Overall ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Katherine Najar 29 ** 8
*** Female 10K - Overall Masters ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Laura Lee 50 ** 21
*** Female 10K - 20-29 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Amie Despain 23 58:02 27
*** Female 10K - 30-39 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Tammy  Bales 35 51:20 15
2 Celeste  Rogers 37 62:35 33
3 Cara Speer 36 52:48 18
*** Female 10K - 40-49 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Karin Sanford 47 59:12 28
2 Tracie Cherry 43 ** 32
*** Female 10K - 50-59 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Leslie Stain 51 62:00 31
10K Results - Male Division
*** Male 10K - Overall ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Popcorn Leonard 46 40:28 1
*** Male 10K - Overall Masters ***
First Last Age Time Overall
John Lehman 51 42:21 2
*** Male 10K - 20-29 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Jason Kharma 24 ** 4
2 Matthew Lambdin 25 ** 7
3 Luis  Campos 28 ** 10
4 Dwayne  May 25 ** 16
5 Freddie  Jones III 29 59:56 29
*** Male 10K - 30-39 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Dan Warrington 35 ** 5
2 Alan Schaeffer 32 47:39 9
3 Steven Young 31 ** 11
4 Derek Milam 37 52:53 19
5 Billy Doan 39 54:21 22
6 Odis Franklin 39 55:00 23
7 Neil Rogers 37 56:00 26
8 Luis Casas 37 ** 35
*** Male 10K - 40-49 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Joe Marro 44 42:20 3
2 Len Hall 49 49:00 12
3 Scott Sanford 45 49:45 13
4 Paul Eastes 47 ** 17
5 Tim Campagna 46 52:58 20
6 Wesley King 43 ** 24
7 Gary  Williams 46 60:00 30
*** Male 10K - 50-59 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Robert Lee 50 46:38 6
2 Gregory  Smith 50 50:37 14
3 Peter Barnett 58 ** 25
  **  Due to stopwatch(es) malfunction, the 10K times were not captured.
       If you know your actual time, please e-mail me at:
                     glarson@tceq.state.tx.us
5K Results - Female Division
*** Female 5K - Overall ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Ashleigh Griffin 25 23:16 8
*** Female 5K - Overall Masters ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Cathy Oestmann 46 29:08 43
*** Female 5K - 1-12 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Lindsey Mills 11 24:27 15
2 Emilee Cardoza 12 24:30 16
3 Alexis Almager 11 25:23 20
4 Kelsea Taylor 8 30:22 51
5 Mckenzie Stubbs 10 30:47 53
6 Sierra  DelaCruz 12 32:04 63
7 Peyton Milam 10 32:51 70
8 Jill Martin 8 32:58 71
9 Emma Holder 10 37:02 86
10 Camryn Morrison 9 37:07 87
11 Makenzie Mondragon 8 37:48 90
12 Haley Wacker 8 38:37 92
13 Landry Truex 7 39:13 93
14 Kyndall Blagrove 10 39:58 96
15 Brittany Bridges 9 40:07 97
16 Tally  Howard 10 40:09 98
17 Morgan Stubbs 8 42:18 100
18 Morgyn Hendon 8 42:29 101
19 Amber Struble 9 49:37 112
20 Avery Struble 4 49:43 113
21 Emory Stout 9 52:22 121
22 Casandra Lujan 5 53:14 123
23 Micaela Fernandez 6 55:17 128
24 Crystal Lujan 5 56:11 133
*** Female 5K - 13-19 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Shelby Bass 16 27:16 34
2 Caitlin Oliver 14 36:24 83
3 Jayme Shrauner 15 54:33 126
4 Claire  Nelson 16 54:34 127
5 Josefina Fernandez 17 55:19 129
6 Amelia Navarro 16 55:21 130
7 Shannon  Castillo 16 55:22 131
*** Female 5K - 20-29 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Megan Vallie 26 23:32 10
2 Britney Ramos 21 25:34 21
3 Britnea Yocham 23 26:48 29
4 Becca Schmitz 27 27:13 33
5 Mundy Anglin 24 29:02 42
6 Tara Marshall 29 29:22 45
7 Sarina Villa 21 30:59 56
8 Katie Marcum 25 31:51 62
9 Carisa Richter 26 32:20 67
10 Erika Rodriguez 27 34:02 73
11 Ruby Alvarado 27 34:57 74
12 Kelly Wingert 20 34:59 75
13 Katy Rowoldt 27 35:00 77
14 Kristina  Large 26 35:01 78
15 Kathryn  Currier 26 35:58 81
16 Charity Worcester 29 37:43 88
17 Sarah  Roberts 23 42:47 102
18 Monica Fernandez 23 56:12 134
*** Female 5K - 30-39 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Leslie  Dunn 33 23:37 11
2 Michelle Frasier 39 26:17 26
3 Dianna  Brooks 39 28:59 41
4 Edna Barrera 37 29:09 44
5 Tammy  Doan 32 29:47 49
6 Marla Bales 32 32:23 68
7 Carley Myers 32 39:31 95
8 Michelle Struble 35 49:44 114
*** Female 5K - 40-49 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Teresa Sewell 46 29:43 48
2 Kathy Dunn 42 31:35 60
3 Denise Taylor 47 35:09 80
4 Cheryl Garza 40 36:01 82
5 Ilda Johnson 40 36:41 85
6 Angela Rowher 48 43:24 103
7 Patricia Wooldridge 45 45:53 105
8 Leesa Eklund 44 49:00 109
9 Diane Young 40 49:02 111
10 Ludi Navarro 42 53:29 125
*** Female 5K - 50-59 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Vicki Castillejos 56 32:36 69
2 Sandra Johnston 53 44:16 104
3 Virginia  Davis 54 51:55 117
*** Female 5K - 60 and over Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Arlene Ragan 72 32:16 66
2 Mona Yocham 72 49:00 110
3 Jean Slate 66 51:59 118
5K Results - Male Division
*** Male 5K - Overall ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Chris Mills 24 18:40 1
*** Male 5K - Overall Masters ***
First Last Age Time Overall
Michael Neiman 49 19:40 3
*** Male 5K - 1-12 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Sam Patty 11 25:37 22
2 Adam Suggs 11 25:44 24
3 Mathew  Figel 10 25:45 25
4 Andrew Norwood 10 26:27 27
5 Keifer Gilbreath 9 27:07 32
6 William Norwood 12 27:33 35
7 Austin  Sneed 8 28:41 37
8 Mitch  Milam 12 30:01 50
9 Hunter Dempsey 10 30:43 52
10 Nathan  Rogers 11 31:14 57
11 Tristen  Davis 8 31:31 58
12 Kyle Martin 11 31:33 59
13 Zach Patty 9 31:42 61
14 Jeremy Helmcamp 8 37:47 89
15 Blayden Myers 8 39:14 94
16 Nathan Cantu 9 48:44 106
17 Mathew  Hair 9 48:47 108
18 Wynn Wooldridge 8 52:00 119
19 Peyton Beckham 8 52:10 120
20 Mark Mizzles 10 52:29 122
21 Cesar Lujan 8 56:10 132
*** Male 5K - 13-19 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Alan Castillejos 16 21:35 4
2 Brad  Dunn 13 24:21 14
3 Robert A Reyes 18 25:09 18
4 Micah  Mills 13 28:44 38
5 Jose  Fernandez 13 32:15 65
6 Mitch  Thornton 17 36:32 84
7 Jed Johnston 13 42:03 99
8 Israel Terrazas 13 53:15 124
*** Male 5K - 20-29 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Kevin Fox 27 19:29 2
2 Derek Howell 28 23:47 12
3 Justin Granger 29 25:22 19
4 Benny Sosa 25 29:23 46
*** Male 5K - 30-39 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Ricardo Serrato 34 22:20 5
2 Gary  Truex 36 24:12 13
3 Phillip  Bales 32 33:08 72
4 Joseph Canter 31 48:45 107
5 James Struble 34 49:44 115
*** Male 5K - 40-49 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Joe  Vasquez 48 23:11 7
2 Luis Ramirez 46 23:21 9
3 Pablo Teveni 48 24:47 17
4 Howard Morrison 44 26:41 28
5 Robert G Reyes  49 26:57 30
6 Blair Roberts 40 26:59 31
7 Von McCallum 41 28:58 40
8 Ken Spencer 45 29:36 47
9 Vance  Oliver 42 30:48 54
10 Paul Figel 42 30:51 55
11 Jerome DelaCruz 45 32:05 64
12 James Camillo 43 51:06 116
*** Male 5K - 50-59 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Mike Howell 56 25:42 23
2 Kyle Large 52 28:50 39
3 Chris Wingert 50 34:59 76
4 Mark Chandler 53 37:57 91
*** Male 5K - 60 and over Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Victor  Martinez 60 22:44 6
2 Edward Slate 69 28:35 36
3 Javier Castillejos 60 35:05 79