Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2004 Bloodgusher Race Results 
March 27, 2004
           
10K Results - Male Division
           
*** Male 10K - Overall ***
  First Last Age Time Overall
  Popcorn Leonard 42 41:44 1
           
           
*** Male 10K - Overall Masters ***
  First Last Age Time Overall
  Dave McKenna 43 43.14 3
           
           
*** Male 10K - 1-19 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Connor Brock 11 49:55 8
2 Seth Stubblefield 10 55:08 18
           
           
*** Male 10K - 20-29 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Dionicio Sifuentez 28 42:52 2
2 Michael  Lopez 28 43:16 4
3 Daniel Arlitt 24 53:01 12
           
           
*** Male 10K - 30-39 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Randal Morgan 30 52:15 11
2 David Cortinas 39 53:47 15
3 David Baur 38 57:03 24
4 Blake Weichart 35 59:17 29
           
           
*** Male 10K - 40-49 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Luis Ramirez 42 45:21 5
2 Ted Carson 49 56:07 22
3 Tom Larson 45 60:43 30
4 David Holloway 45 63:01 31
           
           
*** Male 10K - 50-59 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Vincent Attanucci 50 46:57 6
2 David Power 50 55:05 17
           
           
*** Male 10K - 60 and over Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Joel Grier 61 63:25 32
           
           
           
10K Results - Female Division
           
*** Female 10K - Overall ***
  First Last Age Time Overall
  Miah Edwards-Nelson 35 47:00 7
           
           
*** Female 10K - Overall Masters ***
  First Last Age Time Overall
  Cynthia Brock 47 56:06 21
           
           
*** Female 10K - 1-19 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Sophia Belazi 11 58:32 27
           
           
*** Female 10K - 20-29 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Katy White 25 50:44 9
2 Kristin Carson 23 51:12 10
3 Tina Flowers 27 53:22 13
4 Brittany Arlitt 24 54:25 16
5 Janecka Beckett 29 55:18 19
6 Angela Franco 26 55:28 20
7 Julie Rogers 26 58:25 26
           
           
*** Female 10K - 30-39 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Seresa Romero 35 53:46 14
2 Shawn  Whelan 30 56:28 23
3 Angie Plemons 31 57:36 25
           
           
*** Female 10K - 40-49 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time Overall
1 Cynthia  Roden 48 58:49 28
           
           
           
           
5K Results - Male Division
           
*** Male 5K - Overall ***
  First Last Age Time  
  Ron Mullins 46 19:46  
           
           
*** Male 5K - Overall Masters ***
  First Last Age Time  
  Victor  Martinez 56 21:43  
           
           
*** Male 5K - 1-19 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time  
1 Michael Attanucci 13 17:23  
2 Hunter Lathum 14 17:25  
3 Craig Cardamone 14 17:42  
4 Michael Teveni 14 24:56  
5 Tony Rodriguez 13 29:00  
           
           
*** Male 5K - 20-29 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time  
1 Seth  Nagle 29 22:04  
           
           
*** Male 5K - 30-39 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time  
1 Harold Johnson 35 19:13  
2 James Struble 30 20:37  
3 Allen Franco 32 25:38  
4 Daniel Kirwan 35 34:38  
           
           
*** Male 5K - 40-49 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time  
1 Stan Adams 47 23:29  
2 Brett Morton 43 24:20  
3 Pablo Teveni 44 24:49  
4 Jeff Townsend 43 24:57  
5 William Murley 49 29:06  
6 Eddie Valles 41 30:06  
7 Bill Darby 49 31:52  
           
           
*** Male 5K - 50-59 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time  
1 Keith  Courts 50 22:15  
2 Russell Livingston 52 33:34  
           
           
*** Male 5K - 60 and over Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time  
1 Don Bishop 61 19:45  
2 Joel Roberts 64 24:52  
3 John Kirwan 79 35:59  
           
           
           
5K Results - Female Division
           
*** Female 5K - Overall ***
  First Last Age Time  
  Susie Thompson 40 19:15  
           
           
*** Female 5K - Overall Masters ***
  First Last Age Time  
  Marty Tindol 47 20:38  
           
           
*** Female 5K - 1-19 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time  
1 Jessye Rodriguez 11 19:58  
2 Amber Barboza 14 24:55  
3 Alyssa Stubblefield 9 27:48  
4 Zoe Brock 9 27:49  
           
           
*** Female 5K - 20-29 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time  
1 Leslie Elrod 25 19:40  
2 Alisha Weaver 27 20:30  
3 Diane  Ham 27 22:16  
4 Kelly Blackburn 25 22:17  
5 Donna Spindler 28 22:31  
6 Kealey McIntire 23 23:51  
7 Erica Grow 24 26:25  
8 Linsey Willaford 22 29:19  
           
           
*** Female 5K - 30-39 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time  
1 Rebecca Willis 32 29:36  
           
           
*** Female 5K - 40-49 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time  
1 Carol Hodges 48 24:15  
2 Thomas Hawkins 40 27:16  
3 Pamela Darby 47 36:50  
           
           
*** Female 5K - 50-59 Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time  
1 Ginger Stanley 52 28:22  
           
           
*** Female 5K - 60 and over Age Group ***
Place First Last Age Time  
1 Mary Kaplan 64 30:52  
2 Arlyne Ragan 68 31:55  
3 Barbara Standhardt 62 32:48