Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Blue Ribbon Run 2009
5K
Midland, TX  May 2
Listing by Age Group
     Overall   Female
     Overall Time Last First
20 0:23:10 Wright Vicki
Female 5K  Age Group 15 and under
     Overall Age Group Time Last    First
33 1 0:25:15 Box Kandus
74 2 0:29:54 DeLaCruz Sierra
81 3 0:30:33 Carter Victoria
90 4 0:32:02 Wood Konner
113 5 0:39:51 Struble Amber
Female 5K  Age Group 16-19
none
Female 5K 20-29
     Overall Age Group Time Last First
27 1 0:24:10 Rodgers Erin
34 2 0:25:23 Mayes Brooke
59 3 0:28:11 Johnson Brita
66 4 0:28:49 Cummings Jenny
67 5 0:28:51 Smith Megan
70 6 0:29:16 Scott Ashley
73 7 0:29:48 Ricks Amy
83 8 0:30:46 Espinoza Melissa
84 9 0:30:49 Galindo Grisel
88 10 0:31:52 Dominguez Doraliza
91 11 0:32:04 Auburg Ashley
95 12 0:33:20 Pipes Naomi
97 13 0:34:04 Tew Heather
98 14 0:34:32 Mendoza Rocio
99 15 0:34:37 Juarez Crysty
106 16 0:37:04 Rodriguez Jessica
110 17 0:39:14 McAlister Bethany
114 18 0:40:45 Osborn Brittany
115 19 0:40:46 Bauer Ashleigh
118 20 0:48:30 Fox Marci
119 21 0:56:37 Caswell Angie
120 22 0:56:38 Little Kami
Female 5K  Age Group 30-39
     Overall Age Group Time Last First
23 1 0:23:35 Bales Tammy
40 2 0:25:43 Gunter Heidi
45 3 0:26:50 Urias Denise
47 4 0:27:01 Coco Layne
54 5 0:27:36 Sosa Tara
57 6 0:28:07 Brayton Jennifer
63 7 0:28:30 Wright Melissa
72 8 0:29:31 Igo Karen
105 9 0:35:39 Haskell Marissa
107 10 0:38:28 Reed Amy
109 11 0:38:42 Zieisdorf Lindsey
112 12 0:39:39 Standefer Erin
116 13 0:46:00 Soto Melinda
Female 5 K  Age Group   40-49
     Overall Age Group Time Last First
38 1 0:25:31 Nelson Nannettee
44 2 0:26:47 Chambers Prissy
53 3 00:27.3 Figel Julie
55 4 0:27:43 Pullanez Elizabeth
69 5 0:29:05 Firestone Shelly
80 6 0:30:22 Young Diane
82 7 0:30:45 Simmons Sharon
89 8 0:31:54 Johnson Barbara
101 9 0:35:32 Oestmann Cathy
Female  5K Age group 50-59
    Overall Age Group Time Last First
20 1 0:23:10 Wright Vicki
65 2 0:28:48 Hartmann Lee
Overall Male  5K 
Overall Time Last First
1 0:17:56 Taylor Charlton
Male  5K Age Group 15 and under
    Overall Age Group Time Last First
24 1 0:23:55 House Evan
28 2 0:24:34 Henson Bob
32 3 0:24:56 Figel Matthew
49 4 0:27:19 Little Cole
52 5 0:27:33 Wilson Parker
58 6 0:28:10 Carter Jeremiah
60 7 0:28:16 Nichols Cameron
71 8 0:29:22 Nichols Jacob
79 9 0:30:17 House Hayden
104 10 0:35:38 Haskell Cole
Male 5K Age Group 16 - 19  
     Overall Age Group Time Last First
2 1 0:18:26 Barraza Stephen
5 2 0:19:29 Garcia Levi
61 3 0:28:16 Tomlinson Caleb
Male 5K Age Group 20-29
    Overall Age Group Time Last First
3 1 0:18:46 Fox Kevin
4 2 0:19:03 Rivas Dustin
7 3 0:19:47 Andreom Cesar
10 4 0:20:32 Anderson Quintin
12 5 0:20:54 Campos Luis
16 6 0:21:58 Pipes James
17 7 0:22:19 Garcia Diego Fern
19 8 0:22:55 Elza Trevor
21 9 0:24:33 Bartholomee Ryan
25 10 0:24:00 Davis Joel
31 11 0:24:43 Little Aaron
43 12 0:26:45 Stephens Kyle
100 13 0:35:16
Male 5K Age Group 30-39
     Overall Age Group Time Last First
1 1 0:17:56 Taylor Charlton
8 2 0:20:25 Walter Mark
9 3 0:20:25 McAlister Ty
11 4 0:20:32 Schaeffer Alan
13 5 0:21:07 Battles Aaron
29 6 0:24:36 Gray Brian
30 7 0:24:42 Valadez Dominic
35 8 0:25:26 Craighead  Raymond
37 9 0:25:31 Ingram Bruce
46 10 0:26:59 Bales Mark
94 11 0:32:51 Despanos Mike
Male 5K  Age Group 40 -49
     Overall Age Group Time Last First
48 1 0:19:29 Lenard Popcorn
14 2 0:21:26 Wood Lance
18 3 0:22:34 Vasquez Joe
22 4 0:23:25 Sanguedolce Jose
26 5 0:24:02 Johnson Mike
51 6 0:27:32 Barriball Dean
56 7 0:27:52 Moesh John
68 8 0:28:54 Stockbridge Glenn
75 9 0:20:57 DeLaCruz Jerome
93 10 0:32:42 Wilson Thomas
96 11 0:33:24 Oestmann Mike
111 12 0:39:26 Nichols Mark
Male 5K Age Group 50-59
     Overall Age Group  Time Last First
15 1 0:21:29 Lee Robert
36 2 0:25:30 Janusik Joe
41 3 0:25:56 Masters Roger
48 4 0:27:04 Bartholomee Rick
50 5 0:27:20 Yocham Owen
64 6 0:28:44 Chase Tim
Male 5K Age Group 60- 61
None
Male 5K Age Group 70 -79
    Overall Age Group Time Last First
85 1 0:30:52 Alaniz Orlando
Blue Ribbon Run
Midland, TX May 2, 2009
Listing of overall finishers
   Overall Age Group        Time Last First Age Group
1 1 17:56 Taylor Charlton M30s
2 1 18:26 Barraza Stephen M16-19
3 1 18:27 Fox Kevin M20s
4 2 19:03 Rivas Dustin M20s
5 2 19:29 Garcia Levi M16-19
6 1 19:29 Lenard Popcorn M40s
7 3 19:47 Andreom Cesar M20s
8 2 20:25 Walter Mark M30s
9 3 20:25 McAlister Ty M30s
10 4 20:32 Anderson Quintin M20s
11 4 20:32 Schaeffer Alan M30s
12 5 20:54 Campos Luis M20s
13 5 21:07 Battles Aaron M30s
14 2 21:26 Wood Lance M40s
15 1 21:29 Lee Robert M50s
16 6 21:58 Pipes James M20s
17 7 22:19 Garcia Diego Fern M20s
18 3 22:34 Vasquez Joe M40s
19 8   22:55 Elza Trevor M20s
20         1  Women's Overall    23:10 23:10 Wright Vicki F50s
21 9 23:12 Bartholomee Ryan M20s
22 4 23:25 Sanguedolce Jose M40s
23 1 23:35 Bales Tammy F30s
24 1 23:55 House Evan M 15 & under
25 10          24:00 Davis Joel M20s
26 5 23:02 Johnson Mike M40s
27 1       24:10 Rodgers Erin F20s
28 2     24:34 Henson Bob 15 under
29 6     24:36 Gray Brian M30s
30 7       24:42 Valadez Dominic M30s
31 11      24:43 Little Eric M20s
32 3      24:56 Figel Matthew M 15 & under 
33 1      25:15 Box Kandus F under 15
34 2      25:23 Mayes Brooke F20s
35 8      25:26 Craighead Raymond M30s
36 2      25:30 Janusik Joe M50s
37 9      25:31 Ingram Bruce M30s
38 1      25:31 Nelson Nannette F40s
40 2      25:43 Gunter Heidi F30s
41 3      25:56 Master Roger M50s
43 12      26:45 Stephens Kyle M20s
44 2      26:47 Chambers Prissy F40s
45 3     26:50 Urias Denise F30s
46 10      26:59 Bales Mark M30s
47 4      27:01 Coco Layne F30s
48 4      27:04 Bartholomee Rick M50s
49 4      27:19 Little Cole M 15 & under 
50 5      27:20 Yocham Owen M50s
51 6      27:32 Barribal Dean M40s
52 5      27:33 Wilson Parker  M 15 & under
53 3      27:34 Figel Julie F 40s
54 5      27:36 Sosa Tara F30s
55 4      27:43 Pullanez Elizabeth F40s
56 7      27:52 Moesh John M40s
57 6      28:07 Brayton Jennifer F30s
58 6      28:10 Carter Jermiah M under 15
59 3      28:11 Johnson Brita F20s
60 7      28:16 Nichols Cameron  M 15 & under 
61 3      28:16 Tomlinson Caleb M16-19
63 7      28:30 Wright Melissa F 30s
64 6      28:44 Chase Tim M50s
65 2      28:48 Hartmann Lee M50s
66 4      28:49 Cummings Jenny F20s
67 5      28:51 Smith Megan F20s
68 8      28:54 Stockbridge Glenn M40s
69 5      29:05 Firestone Shelly F40s
70 6      29:16 Scott Ashley F20s
71 8      29:22 Nichols Jacob M 15 &under
72 8      29:31 Igo Karen F30s
73 7      29:48 Ricks Amy  F20s
74 2      29:54 DeLaCruz Sierra F 15 & under
75 9      29:57 DeLaCruz Jerome M40s
79 9      30:17 House Hayden M 15 & under
80 6      30:22 Young Diane F40s
81 3      30:33 Carter Victoria     F 15 & under
82 7      30:45 Simons Sharon F40s
83 8      30:46 Espinoza Melissa F20s
84 9      30:49 Galindo Grisel F20s
85 1      30:52 Alaniz Orlando M70s
88 7      31:52 Dominguez Doroliza F20s
89 8      31:54 Johnson Barbara F40s
90 4      32:02 Wood Konner F 15 & under
91 11      32:04 Auburg Ashley F20s
93 10      32:42 Wilson Thomas M40s
94 11      32:51 Despanos Mike M30s
95 12      33:20 Pipes Naomi             F20s
96 11      33:24 Oestmann Mike M40s
97 13      34:04 Tew Heather F20s
98 14      34:32 Mendoza Rocio F20s
99 15      34:37 Juarez Crysty F20s
100 13      35:16
101 9      35:32 Oestmann Cathy F40s
104 10      35:38 Haskell Cole M 15 & under
105 9      35:39 Haskell Marissa F30s
106 16      37:71 Rodriguez Jessica F20s
107 10      38:71 Reed Amy F30s
109 11      38:42 Zieisdorf lindsey F30s
110 17      39:14 McAlister Bethany F20s
111 12      39:26 Nichols Mark M40s
112 12      39:39 Standefer Erin F30s
113 5      39:51 Struble Amber F 15 & under
114 18      40:45 Osborn Brittany F20s
115 19      40:46 Bauer Ashleigh F20s
116 13      46:00 Soto Melinda F30s
118 20      48:30 Fox Marci F20s
119 21       56:37 Caswell Angie F20s
120 22      56:38 Little Kami F20s