Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Blue Ribbon Run 2010
5K
Midland, TX
April 24, 2010
LISTING BY AGE GROUPS
OVERALL FEMALE FIRST PLACE
Overall
Finish Runner   Time
15 Jessica Molinar  0:23'33.58
FEMALE 5K - 15 & UNDER
Overall Age Group
Finish Finish Runner   Time
35 1 Rachel Edwards 36  0:25'39.43 15 F
39 2 Avery Sauer 102  0:26'06.34 13 F
40 3 Kandu Box 12  0:26'10.14 9 F
81 4 Brianna Igo 58  0:34'05.08 12 F
89 5 Mollie Wright 44  0:35'42.30 10 F
97 6 Danyale Kellogg 20  0:38'43.74 12 F
112 7 Sierra Heredia 147  0:45'11.46 9 F
 
FEMALE 5K - AGE GROUP 16 - 19  
Overall Age Group
Finish Finish Runner   Time
25 1 Chastity Manly 106  0:24'29.05 16 F
69 2 Jaclyn Singh 114  0:31'07.27 19 F
90 3 Hannah Wright 45  0:35'42.58 16 F
96 4 Sarah Galusky 149  0:38'08.11 16 F
 
FEMALE 5K  - AGE GROUP 20 -29  
Overall Age Group
Finish Finish Runner   Time
15 1 Jessica Molinar 37  0:23'33.58 22 F
34 2 Amanda Clay 124  0:25'30.11 20 F
45 3 Elissa Bootman 28  0:26'50.52 20 F
57 4 Karen Baker 123  0:29'14.40 23 F
58 5 Kaitlin Robinson 122  0:29'15.93 21 F
59 6 Danielle Robinson 121  0:29'16.30 24 F
61 7 Molli Land 30  0:29'32.58 23 F
63 8 Randi Goff 43  0:29'46.34 21 F
66 9 Tana Jolly 15  0:30'43.24 28 F
67 10 Amanda Smith 4  0:30'43.62 28 F
68 11 Kristi Cook 85  0:30'51.96 23 F
73 12 Crysty Juarez 99  0:32'09.37 29 F
77 13 Naomi Pipes 26  0:33'00.84 28 F
82 14 Carly Sparkman 144  0:34'13.30 22 F
83 15 Devin Davidson 39  0:34'13.55 20 F
85 16 Bethany McAlister 118  0:34'27.05 26 F
88 17 Heather Franco 96  0:35'05.37 28 F
91 18 Eileen Parra 81  0:36'00.14 26 F
101 19 Kendra Thatcher 40  0:39'28.71 23 F
102 20 Leslie Parra 78  0:39'52.78 25 F
104 21 Rhonda Padilla 92  0:40'38.58 25 F
105 22 Brittany Osborn 17  0:41'18.55 29 F
106 23 Ashleigh Bauer 16  0:41'18.78 27 F
113 24 Dawn Dickeson 83  0:46'19.96 27 F
114 25 Sarah Rock 82  0:46'20.46 26 F
123 26 Natalie Watt 53  0:58'02.96 27 F
126 27 Therese Ferry 75  0:58'07.14 25 F
 
FEMALE 5K - AGE GROUP 30 - 39  
Overall Age Group
Finish Finish Runner   Time
27 1 Leslie Dunn 22  0:24'39.37 36 F
29 2 Karen Igo 57  0:25'02.93 36 F
42 3 Rosa Alaniz 117  0:26'36.58 31 F
43 4 Ari Maldonado 66  0:26'43.14 33 F
54 5 Claudia Torres 73  0:28'48.84 30 F
60 6 Tara Sosa 6  0:29'28.40 31 F
72 7 Sheila Simpson 2  0:31'20.27 38 F
75 8 Estela Contreras 142  0:32'30.37 31 F
78 9 Dawn Buck 64  0:33'27.27 34 F
84 10 Leslie Loysoya 145  0:34'20.05 32 F
87 11 Tasha Finley 63  0:35'01.08 34 F
109 12 Melissa Chapman 50  0:42'40.96 34 F
111 13 Monica Heredia 86  0:45'10.96 30 F
125 14 Kristin Atkinson 139  0:58'05.96 37 F
 
FEMALE 5K - AGE GROUP 40 - 49  
Overall Age Group
Finish Finish Runner   Time
44 1 Deidre Nelson 98  0:26'43.96 43 F
47 2 Dianne Brooks 55  0:27'18.52 41 F
62 3 Sharon Simmons 31  0:29'35.55 41 F
79 4 Lucille Madrid 13  0:33'42.90 40 F
93 5 Diana Young 56  0:36'12.68 42 F
108 6 Rhonda Green 128  0:41'49.02 45 F
110 7 Sherry Nichols 10  0:43'44.71 43 F
116 8 Derlie Barton 79  0:46'49.11 45 F
117 9 Rena Rasor 105  0:46'53.74 48 F
118 10 Brenda Graham 62  0:48'57.78 45 F
119 11 Lisa Massey 29  0:48'58.24 42 F
120 12 Gabriela Williams 138  0:49'54.68 41 F
121 13 Kara Welch 35  0:49'54.96 45 F
 
FEMALE 5K - AGE GROUP 50-59  
Overall Age Group
Finish Finish Runner   Time
49 1 Julie Brown 69  0:27'21.11 52 F
74 2 Vicki Castillejos 111  0:32'22.81 58 F
80 3 Marcey Giymi 80  0:33'58.74 50 F
86 4 Marge Putman 87  0:34'35.30 54 F
122 5 Tammy Watt 52  0:58'02.46 52 F
124 6 Nicki Oglesby 34  0:58'03.81 55 F
FEMALE 5K - AGE GROUP 60+
OVERALL MALE FIRST PLACE
Overall
Finish Runner   Time
1 Kevin Fox 131  0:19'02.84
MALE 5K - 15 & UNDER
Overall Age Group
Finish Finish Runner   Time
16 1 Haze Wood 91  0:23'51.21 13 M
19 2 Blake Dunn 23  0:24'06.37 9 M
36 3 Brandon Igo 59  0:25'43.71 15 M
76 4 Cole Little 140  0:32'33.65 9 M
99 5 Cameron Nichols 11  0:38'46.34 14 M
MALE 5K - AGE GROUP 16 - 19  
Overall Age Group
Finish Finish Runner   Time
2 1 Colby Meise 93  0:19'38.37 17 M
7 2 Levi Garcia 89  0:21'26.52 19 M
12 3 Bob Henson 107  0:22'50.11 16 M
24 4 Tomilee Loyd 120  0:24'28.62 17 M
53 5 Joel Cooke 84  0:28'23.52 19 M
70 6 Dale Beran 113  0:31'07.52 19 M
100 7 Jacob Nichols 9  0:38'50.49 16 M
MALE 5K - AGE GROUP 20 - 29  
Overall Age Group
Finish Finish Runner   Time
1 1 Kevin Fox 131  0:19'02.84 29 M
5 2 James Pipes 27  0:21'18.43 27 M
6 3 Raul Salcido 95  0:21'25.43 22 M
10 4 Zach Henson 108  0:22'22.68 21 M
11 5 Ryan Barthlolmee 54  0:22'35.78 26 M
17 6 David Krames 41  0:23'57.93 21 M
22 7 Alfredo Yaguaracuto 132  0:24'24.81 29 M
26 8 Trevor Elza 74  0:24'33.27 27 M
31 9 Kenny Getchell 42  0:25'12.84 23 M
103 10 Kenny Norman 127  0:39'52.99 26 M
MALE 5K - AGE GROUP 30 - 39  
Overall Age Group
Finish Finish Runner   Time
8 1 Luis Campos 137  0:22'17.05 30 M
9 2 Chris Jacquez 100  0:22'17.27 33 M
18 3 Joshua Naumama 148  0:24'03.96 33 M
20 4 Erick Chapman 51  0:24'12.93 31 M
23 5 Ray Yanez 33  0:24'26.46 38 M
38 6 Henry Avila 110  0:26'00.49 36 M
46 7 Brian Gray 141  0:27'17.55 30 M
51 8 Ryan Nines 65  0:28'06.40 32 M
56 9 Ty McAlister 143  0:28'57.81 31 M
98 10 Brian Kellogg 19  0:38'45.11 36 M
MALE 5K - AGE GROUP 40 - 49  
Overall Age Group
Finish Finish Runner   Time
3 1  Popcorn 134  0:20'26.55 49 M
4 2 Kyle Beran 97  0:20'50.68 43 M
21 3 Cliff Sauer 103  0:24'17.11 48 M
28 4 John Moesch 60  0:24'53.71 45 M
32 5 Danny Boone 129  0:25'13.05 47 M
50 6 Mario Jimenez 32  0:27'27.55 49 M
65 7 Darryl Campbell 109  0:30'41.93 45 M
94 8 Chris MacLeod 133  0:36'42.14 47 M
95 9 Mark Nichols 8  0:36'59.58 47 M
107 10 Paul Simmons 135  0:41'33.96 44 M
MALE 5K - AGE GROUP 50 - 59  
Overall Age Group
Finish Finish Runner   Time
13 1 Michael Davis 72  0:22'58.27 50 M
14 2 Joe Vasquez 115  0:23'33.30 50 M
33 3 Jimmy Rasor 104  0:25'28.30 57 M
37 4 Michael Hayes 125  0:25'50.58 50 M
38 5 Joe Janosik 38  0:25'58.96 57 M
41 6 Robert Lee 126  0:26'10.90 52 M
52 7 Wayne Frost 46  0:28'07.02 56 M
55 8 Tim Chase 136  0:28'55.49 52 M
64 9 Ron Putman 88  0:30'11.27 55 M
71 10 David Eyler 146  0:31'09.93 51 M
92 11 Royce Watkins 94  0:36'10.05 53 M
115 12 Daniel Venzke 14  0:46'33.05 59 M
MALE 5K - AGE GROUP 60+
Blue Ribbon Run 2010
5K
Midland, TX
April 24, 2010
LISTING OF OVERALL FINISHERS
Overall Age Group Age
Finish Finish Runner Time Group
1 1 Kevin Fox  0:19'02.84 131 Male 20 - 29
2 1 Colby Meise  0:19'38.37 93 Male 16 - 19
3 1  Popcorn  0:20'26.55 134 Male 40 - 49
4 2 Kyle Beran  0:20'50.68 97 Male 40 - 49
5 2 James Pipes  0:21'18.43 27 Male 20 - 29
6 3 Raul Salcido  0:21'25.43 95 Male 20 - 29
7 2 Levi Garcia  0:21'26.52 89 Male 16 - 19
8 1 Luis Campos  0:22'17.05 137 Male 30 - 39
9 2 Chris Jacquez  0:22'17.27 100 Male 30 - 39
10 4 Zach Henson  0:22'22.68 108 Male 20 - 29
11 5 Ryan Barthlolmee  0:22'35.78 54 Male 20 - 29
12 3 Bob Henson  0:22'50.11 107 Male 16 - 19
13 1 Michael Davis  0:22'58.27 72 Male 50 - 59
14 2 Joe Vasquez  0:23'33.30 115 Male 50 - 59
15 #1 Female Jessica Molinar  0:23'33.58 37 Female 20 - 29
16 1 Haze Wood  0:23'51.21 91 Male Under 15
17 6 David Krames  0:23'57.93 41 Male 20 - 29
18 3 Joshua Naumama  0:24'03.96 148 Male 30 - 39
19 2 Blake Dunn  0:24'06.37 23 Male Under 15
20 4 Erick Chapman  0:24'12.93 51 Male 30 - 39
21 3 Cliff Sauer  0:24'17.11 103 Male 40 - 49
22 7 Alfredo Yaguaracuto  0:24'24.81 132 Male 20 - 29
23 5 Ray Yanez  0:24'26.46 33 Male 30 - 39
24 4 Tomilee Loyd  0:24'28.62 120 Male 16 - 19
25 1 Chastity Manly  0:24'29.05 106 Female 16 - 19
26 8 Trevor Elza  0:24'33.27 74 Male 20 - 29
27 1 Leslie Dunn  0:24'39.37 22 Female 30 - 39
28 4 John Moesch  0:24'53.71 60 Male 40 - 49
29 2 Karen Igo  0:25'02.93 57 Female 30 - 39
31 9 Kenny Getchell  0:25'12.84 42 Male 20 - 29
32 5 Danny Boone  0:25'13.05 129 Male 40 - 49
33 3 Jimmy Rasor  0:25'28.30 104 Male 50 - 59
34 2 Amanda Clay  0:25'30.11 124 Female 20 - 29
35 1 Rachel Edwards  0:25'39.43 36 Female 16 - 19
36 3 Brandon Igo  0:25'43.71 59 Male 16 - 19
37 4 Michael Hayes  0:25'50.58 125 Male 50 - 59
38 6 Henry Avila  0:26'00.49 110 Male 30 - 39
38 5 Joe Janosik  0:25'58.96 38 Male 50 - 59
39 2 Avery Sauer  0:26'06.34 102 Female Under 15
40 3 Kandu Box  0:26'10.14 12 Female Under 15
41 6 Robert Lee  0:26'10.90 126 Male 50 - 59
42 3 Rosa Alaniz  0:26'36.58 117 Female 30 - 39
43 4 Ari Maldonado  0:26'43.14 66 Female 30 - 39
44 1 Deidre Nelson  0:26'43.96 98 Female 40 - 49
45 3 Elissa Bootman  0:26'50.52 28 Female 20 - 29
46 7 Brian Gray  0:27'17.55 141 Male 30 - 39
47 2 Dianne Brooks  0:27'18.52 55 Female 40 - 49
49 1 Julie Brown  0:27'21.11 69 Female 50 - 59
50 6 Mario Jimenez  0:27'27.55 32 Male 40 - 49
51 8 Ryan Nines  0:28'06.40 65 Male 30 - 39
52 7 Wayne Frost  0:28'07.02 46 Male 50 - 59
53 5 Joel Cooke  0:28'23.52 84 Male 16 - 19
54 5 Claudia Torres  0:28'48.84 73 Female 30 - 39
55 8 Tim Chase  0:28'55.49 136 Male 50 - 59
56 9 Ty McAlister  0:28'57.81 143 Male 30 - 39
57 4 Karen Baker  0:29'14.40 123 Female 20 - 29
58 5 Kaitlin Robinson  0:29'15.93 122 Female 20 - 29
59 6 Danielle Robinson  0:29'16.30 121 Female 20 - 29
60 6 Tara Sosa  0:29'28.40 6 Female 30 - 39
61 7 Molli Land  0:29'32.58 30 Female 20 - 29
62 3 Sharon Simmons  0:29'35.55 31 Female 40 - 49
63 8 Randi Goff  0:29'46.34 43 Female 20 - 29
64 9 Ron Putman  0:30'11.27 88 Male 50 - 59
65 7 Darryl Campbell  0:30'41.93 109 Male 40 - 49
66 9 Tana Jolly  0:30'43.24 15 Female 20 - 29
67 10 Amanda Smith  0:30'43.62 4 Female 20 - 29
68 11 Kristi Cook  0:30'51.96 85 Female 20 - 29
69 2 Jaclyn Singh  0:31'07.27 114 Female 16 - 19
70 6 Dale Beran  0:31'07.52 113 Male 16 - 19
71 10 David Eyler  0:31'09.93 146 Male 50 - 59
72 7 Sheila Simpson  0:31'20.27 2 Female 30 - 39
73 12 Crysty Juarez  0:32'09.37 99 Female 20 - 29
74 2 Vicki Castillejos  0:32'22.81 111 Female 50 - 59
75 8 Estela Contreras  0:32'30.37 142 Female 30 - 39
76 4 Cole Little  0:32'33.65 140 Male Under 15
77 13 Naomi Pipes  0:33'00.84 26 Female 20 - 29
78 9 Dawn Buck  0:33'27.27 64 Female 30 - 39
79 4 Lucille Madrid  0:33'42.90 13 Female 40 - 49
80 3 Marcey Giymi  0:33'58.74 80 Female 50 - 59
81 4 Brianna Igo  0:34'05.08 58 Female Under 15
82 14 Carly Sparkman  0:34'13.30 144 Female 20 - 29
83 15 Devin Davidson  0:34'13.55 39 Female 20 - 29
84 10 Leslie Loysoya  0:34'20.05 145 Female 30 - 39
85 16 Bethany McAlister  0:34'27.05 118 Female 20 - 29
86 4 Marge Putman  0:34'35.30 87 Female 50 - 59
87 11 Tasha Finley  0:35'01.08 63 Female 30 - 39
88 17 Heather Franco  0:35'05.37 96 Female 20 - 29
89 5 Mollie Wright  0:35'42.30 44 Female Under 15
90 3 Hannah Wright  0:35'42.58 45 Female 16 - 19
91 18 Eileen Parra  0:36'00.14 81 Female 20 - 29
92 11 Royce Watkins  0:36'10.05 94 Male 50 - 59
93 5 Diana Young  0:36'12.68 56 Female 40 - 49
94 8 Chris MacLeod  0:36'42.14 133 Male 40 - 49
95 9 Mark Nichols  0:36'59.58 8 Male 40 - 49
96 4 Sarah Galusky  0:38'08.11 149 Female 16 - 19
97 6 Danyale Kellogg  0:38'43.74 20 Female Under 15
98 10 Brian Kellogg  0:38'45.11 19 Male 30 - 39
99 5 Cameron Nichols  0:38'46.34 11 Male Under 15
100 7 Jacob Nichols  0:38'50.49 9 Male 16 - 19
101 19 Kendra Thatcher  0:39'28.71 40 Female 20 - 29
102 20 Leslie Parra  0:39'52.78 78 Female 20 - 29
103 10 Kenny Norman  0:39'52.99 127 Male 20 - 29
104 21 Rhonda Padilla  0:40'38.58 92 Female 20 - 29
105 22 Brittany Osborn  0:41'18.55 17 Female 20 - 29
106 23 Ashleigh Bauer  0:41'18.78 16 Female 20 - 29
107 10 Paul Simmons  0:41'33.96 135 Male 40 - 49
108 6 Rhonda Green  0:41'49.02 128 Female 40 - 49
109 12 Melissa Chapman  0:42'40.96 50 Female 30 - 39
110 7 Sherry Nichols  0:43'44.71 10 Female 40 - 49
111 13 Monica Heredia  0:45'10.96 86 Female 30 - 39
112 7 Sierra Heredia  0:45'11.46 147 Female Under 15
113 24 Dawn Dickeson  0:46'19.96 83 Female 20 - 29
114 25 Sarah Rock  0:46'20.46 82 Female 20 - 29
115 12 Daniel Venzke  0:46'33.05 14 Male 50 - 59
116 8 Derlie Barton  0:46'49.11 79 Female 40 - 49
117 9 Rena Rasor  0:46'53.74 105 Female 40 - 49
118 10 Brenda Graham  0:48'57.78 62 Female 40 - 49
119 11 Lisa Massey  0:48'58.24 29 Female 40 - 49
120 12 Gabriela Williams  0:49'54.68 138 Female 40 - 49
121 13 Kara Welch  0:49'54.96 35 Female 40 - 49
122 5 Tammy Watt  0:58'02.46 52 Female 50 - 59
123 26 Natalie Watt  0:58'02.96 53 Female 20 - 29
124 6 Nicki Oglesby  0:58'03.81 34 Female 50 - 59
125 14 Kristin Atkinson  0:58'05.96 139 Female 30 - 39
126 27 Therese Ferry  0:58'07.14 75 Female 20 - 29