Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2010 Falcons Fly 5K Run
OVERALL WINNERS
ID# PLACE OVERALL CLASS FINISHER TIME
Open Men
91 1 M15 - 19 Hugo Corral, Odessa, TX 17:37.5
103 2 M15 - 19 Will Hinson, Odessa, TX 18:27.1
80 3 M30 - 34 Alan Schaeffer, Midland, TX 19:47.8
Open Women
39 13 W20 - 24 Jessica Molinar, Odessa, TX 23:54.1
46 14 W35 - 39 Tammy Bales, Midland, TX 24:13.1
104 17 W20 - 24 Gabby Rodrigeuz, Stanton 24:55.9
ID# PLACE OVERALL PLACE CLASS FINISHER TIME
Men Under 15
109 44 1 Robert Teveni, Stanton, TX 29:50.0
Men 15 - 19
79 7 1 Thomas Valenzuela, Waco, TX 22:16.5
33 20 2 Timothy Ray, Odessa, TX 25:41.7
96 31 3 Mat Subia, Odessa, TX 28:16.4
32 99 4 Blake Cole, Midland, TX 49:49.8
Men 20 - 24
71 5 1 Raul Salceido, Odessa, TX 21:36.6
3 9 2 Robert Findley, Odessa, TX 22:44.1
44 12 3 Lukas Weeder, Odessa, TX 23:50.0
102 35 4 Eddie Holguin, El Paso, TX 28:41.0
57 37 5 Trent Magill, Midland, TX 28:50.5
77 38 6 Marcos Mendez, Odessa, TX 28:53.6
101 47 7 Anthony Morales, El Paso, TX 30:16.2
100 50 8 Adrian Delarosa, Alpine, TX 30:44.2
Men 25 - 29
89 10 1 Ryan Bartholomee, Midland, TX 22:46.1
72 11 2 Patrick Mayne, Midland, TX 23:00.1
35 22 3 Michel Cavasos, Crane, TX 26:27.4
84 34 4 Chris McGilvery, Odessa, TX 28:36.7
56 39 5 Dustin Pearce, Midland, TX 29:32.9
55 45 6 Jay Plyburn, Midland, TX 30:08.8
11 53 7 Dominique Subia, Ft. Stockton, TX 31:25.8
107 70 8 David Murphy, Odessa, TX 33:17.7
59 74 9 Jeff McClendon, Midland, TX 34:16.9
2 76 10 Robert Partlow, Midland, TX 35:24.0
Men 30 - 34
78 4 1 Luis Campos, Midland, TX 21:35.1
37 16 2 Ruben Mendez, Odessa, TX 24:43.8
27 65 3 Ruben Vargas, Midland, TX 32:43.3
Men 35 - 39
60 21 1 Aarne Hamalainen, Monahans, TX 25:56.7
47 24 2 Mark Bales, Midland, TX 26:48.9
9 26 3 Kraig McFadden, San Angelo, TX 26:52.9
88 27 4 Henry Avila, Midland, TX 27:13.8
105 72 5 Luke Kersh, Odessa, TX 34:14.7
58 73 6 Adam Sturdivant, Midland, TX 34:15.0
Men 40 - 44
106 89 1 John Garcia, San Antonio, TX 43:12.1
Men 45 - 49
51 6 1 Ben Padilla, Amarillo, TX 22:13.7
75 23 2 Dwayne Zunker, Midland, TX 26:33.5
81 42 3 Glen Stuckbrity, Odessa, TX 29:43.1
83 49 4 Jim Gaddy, Odessa, TX 30:35.7
113 83 5 Fritz Niggeler, Midland, TX 38:49.5
4 85 6 Mark Nichols, Stanton, TX 39:50.4
Men 50 - 54
48 25 1 Pablo Teveni, Stanton, TX 26:52.3
41 59 2 Michael Riley, Monahans, TX 32:13.9
85 84 3 Tommy Southall, Odessa, TX 39:36.2
Men 55 - 59
82 15 1 Buddy Hale, Odessa, TX 24:30.3
24 19 2 Joe Janosik, Odessa, TX 25:31.9
76 66 3 Jim Boswell, Odessa, TX 32:45.1
Men 60 - 64
86 8 1 Victor Martinez, Odessa, TX 22:33.4
98 87 2 Paul Kenworthy, Odessa, TX 40:37.4
Men 70 & Up
13 86 1 Joel Roberts, Odessa, TX 40:00.6
ID# PLACE OVERALL PLACE CLASS FINISHER TIME
Women Under 15
110 80 1 Marisol Teveni, Stanton, TX 38:16.0
Women 15 - 19
99 32 1 Alyson Lyssy, Midland, TX 28:24.3
43 36 2 Jennefer Madrid, Monahans, TX 28:47.7
64 58 3 Rachel Eyler, Midland, TX 32:12.8
23 75 4 Patsy Flores, Stanton, TX 35:23.6
Women 20 - 24
36 33 1 Kaleigh Early, Crane, TX 28:30.9
95 79 2 Meg Brown, Odessa, TX 37:05.5
114 82 3 Brandy Barnett, Odessa, TX 38:34.2
Women 25 - 29
40 28 1 Machele Pahl, Crane, TX 27:34.5
54 55 2 Mycah Glover, Midland, TX 31:37.7
10 57 3 Nickalina Subia, Ft. Stockton, TX 31:51.2
19 62 4 Stevie Jantz, Midland, TX 32:42.3
16 67 5 Jolly Tana, Midland, TX 32:58.1
15 68 6 Amanda Smith, Midland, TX 33:10.8
1 77 7 Lindsay Partlow, Midland, TX 36:18.7
92 92 8 Valerie Reyna, Odessa, TX 48:01.0
8 97 9 Susy Rodriguez, Odessa, TX 49:01.9
Women 30 - 34
93 18 1 Trish Chavez, Odessa, TX 25:21.8
50 46 2 Gloria Constante, San Antonio, TX 30:10.1
53 48 3 Brandi Nelley, Big Spring, TX 30:23.8
25 54 4 Laura Vargas, Midland, TX 31:26.2
67 63 5 Betsy Clark, Odessa, TX 32:42.5
20 71 6 Jennifer Ramirez, Odessa, TX 33:57.6
97 101 7 Lori Low, Midland, TX 52:35.2
34 102 8 Amanda Rosales, Midland, TX 52:35.8
Women 35 - 39
29 43 1 Tracy Baten, Odessa, TX 29:47.8
66 52 2 Jennifer Douglas, Odessa, TX 31:21.6
63 60 3 Joni Kouba, Odessa, TX 32:15.1
73 61 4 Tiffany Hamilton, Odessa, TX 32:15.5
Women 40 - 44
87 30 1 Carolyn Thurmond, Midland, TX 28:12.2
49 51 2 Kathy Dunn, Stanton, TX 31:01.9
42 56 3 Lucille Chance-Madrid, Monahans, TX 31:47.7
12 78 4 Cheryl Garza, Midland, TX 36:36.1
62 93 5 Sandra Rose, Odessa, TX 48:01.6
61 94 6 Heather Grimes, Odessa, TX 48:06.2
31 98 7 Tasha Jobe, Midland, TX 49:49.3
Women 45 - 49
45 29 1 Cathy Oestmann, Midland, TX 27:35.8
74 40 2 Chris Strange, Odessa, TX 29:37.2
30 41 3 Rebecca Gillis, Odessa, TX 29:38.5
38 81 4 Rhonda Green, Big Spring, TX 38:20.6
111 95 5 Lori White, Odessa, TX 48:08.8
108 96 6 Sirsha Neeruleonda, Odessa, TX 48:59.3
Women 50 - 54
22 90 1 Melissa Moody, Graham, TX 43:13.2
21 91 2 Rebecca Phillips, Odessa, TX 43:13.9
Women 55 - 59
90 88 1 Carol Robertsspence, Odessa, TX 40:45.9
52 100 2 Lorina Martinez, Odessa, TX 49:50.3
Women 60 - 64
65 64 1 Bettyjane Johnson, Odessa, TX 32:42.9
94 69 2 Diane Fays, Odessa, TX 33:17.5