Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Sandhills Inaugural Resolution 5K/10K Run and Health Walk
Overall Winner Male 5K Jacques Dupre     16:33   22 Years Old
Overall Winner Female 5K Vickie Wright   23:40   55 Years Old
5K Male Age Groups
Group 5-10
1st   Sneed, Austin 23.25
2nd N/A
3rd  N/A
Group 11-19
1st Roberts, Travis 16:35
2nd   Moralez, Tony 19:06
3rd   Raps, Lukas 19:43
4th Frederick, Hayden 20:21
5th Preiss, Austin 27:15
6th Uecker, Soren 28:38
7th Nichols, Cameron 30:32
8th Nichols, Jacob 33:08
9th Pasework, Graham 34:54
10th Pasework, Duncan 43:12
Group 20-29
1st   Cavender, Ryan 20:38
2nd   Huckaba, Paladin 26:02
3rd  Cavender, Tylor 27:18
4th Pedroza, Jordan 29:51
5th Wakefield, Daniel 30:43
6th Hill, Aaron 48:13
Group 30-39
1st   Hamazainen, Aarne 24:37
2nd   Mendez, Ruben 26:36
Group 40-49
1st   Patty, Sean 20:43
2nd   Huckaba, Todd 29:45
3rd   Preiss, James 29:56
4th Niggeler, Fritz 36:39
5th Nichols, Mark 38:19
6th Escamilla, David 50:09
7th Simmons, Paul 58:33
Group 50-59
1st   Chase, Tim 29:20
2nd   Pasewark, Bill 31:20
3rd   Osbourne, Terry 44:14
4th Smith, Randy 48:52
Group 60-69
1st  Ganser, Bob 39:14
2nd  Wells, Robert 48:53
3rd   Fetterly, Jerry 59:37
Group 70- Above
1st  Sanchez, Sam 63:30
5K Women Age Groups
Group 11-19
1st   King, Emily 32:49
2nd  Puckett, Dakota 38:51
3rd   Simmons, Alyssa 58:32
Group 20-29
1st   Stevenson, Jessica 27:55
2nd Robinson, Kaitlin 30:41
3rd Robinson, Danielle 30:42
4th Hill, Lindsay 48:12
5th Wilson, Kimberly 49:14
6th Phillips, Blythe 51:47
7th Taylor, Stephanie 54:59
Group 30-39
1st    Madrid, Lucy 32:22
2nd  Bowman, Kristi 32:35
3rd   Montez, Patricia 49:59
4th Rodriguez, Leticia 51:45
5th Harvick, Brandy 54:58
Group 40-49
1st   Strange, Chris 29:48
2nd   Garza, Cheryl 35:56
3rd  Nichols, Sherry 42:03
4th Wilson, Faith 49:14
Group 50-59
1st   Smith, Vickie 35:03
2nd   Jenkins, Emma 45:43
3rd   Phillips, Becky 51:46
4th Dane, Eva 52:32
Group 60-69
1st  Wells, Betty 48:31
2nd  Smith, Joan 48:32
3rd  Armstrong, Taffy 59:37
4th Sanchez, Uta 62:20
5th Morgan, Mary 63:29
Group 70- Above
1st  Kaplan, Mary 31:56
2nd   Langseth, Deloris 49:44
3rd  Joy, Dorothy 61:24
4th Wolf, Jane 62:18
Overall Winner Male 10K Popcorn Leonard     42:08    
Overall Winner Female 10K Tammy Walls    53:26      
10K Male Age Groups
Group 11-19
1st   Drake, Daniel 53:55
2nd   Aguilar, Ulysses 58:51
3rd   King, Garrett 59:06
Group 20-29
1st   Campos, Luis 44:02
2nd   Griffen, Matthew 56:30
3rd  Espy, Robert 57:05
Group 30-39
1st   Phillips, Steven 52:52
Group 40-49
1st   Boone, Danny 51:27
2nd Holguin, Ramon 52:24
3rd Williams, Gary 57:34
4th Moesch, John 57:40
5th Jimenez, Mario 62:29
6th Drake, Jim 62:36
Group 50-59
1st   Lee, Robert 45:50
2nd   Keith, Rick 50:56
3rd   Janosik, Joseph 55:03
4th Smith, Rod 63:05
5th Hunnicutt N.T.A.
10K Women Age Groups
Group 20-29
1st   Boone, Addie 54:19
2nd   Carey, Alison 55:40
3rd  
Group 30-39
1st    Neilson, Kelli 60:38
2nd  Prewit, Misty 69:14
3rd   Bazan, Erika Loera 69:14
Group 40-49
1st   Simmons, Sharon 63:01
2nd   Garcia, Sue Lynn N.T.A.
Group 50-59
1st Rannfeldt, Gloria 57:53
2nd Thomas, Belinda N.T.A.
3rd Hunnicutt, Valarie N.T.A.
Group 70- Above
1st Rose, Alex N.T.A.